Click the link below to see the UNOFFICIAL standings in the Big North and NJIC Conferences for tennis.
These standings are based on matches played through Monday April 22 and based on information reported to The Record.
Coaches who see discrepancies in their records can e-mail Greg Schutta at schutta@northjersey.com.
UNOFFICIAL BOYS TENNIS STANDINGS
Â
                                               Division              Overall
Â
BIG NORTH
United Division
Don Bosco                            4-0                      8-1
Bergen Catholic                    2-1                      3-3
Paramus Catholic                 2-2                      4-4
DePaul                                   1-2                      2-3
St. Joseph                              0-4                      2-6
Liberty Division
Bergen Tech                          5-0                      8-1
Clifton                                   4-1                      5-3
Passaic                                   3-2                      3-6
Eastside                                 1-3                      1-9
Passaic Tech                          1-3                      1-6
Kennedy                                 0-5                      0-9
Freedom Division
Ridgewood                            5-0                      8-1
Northern Highlands              4-1                      7-2
Indian Hills                            2-2                      3-5
Paramus                                 2-2                      2-5
Ramapo                                 1-4                      4-5
Hackensack                           0-5                      1-11
Independence
Fair Lawn                              6-0                      8-0
Wayne Hills                           4-2                      7-3
WayneValley                        3-3                      8-4
Lakeland                                2-3                      6-3
West Milford                         1-3                      3-5
PassaicValley                       0-5                      2-7
National Division
Tenafly                                   5-0                      8-1
Old Tappan                            4-1                      8-1
Demarest                               3-2                      5-2
PascackValley                      2-3                      6-5
Bergenfield                            1-4                      2-7
Teaneck                                 0-5                      0-8
Patriot Division
Pascack Hills                         4-0                      8-2
Mahwah                                 3-2                      7-3
River Dell                              2-2                      5-4
Ramsey                                  2-3                      4-4
Westwood                             0-4                      3-7
American Division
Dwight Morrow                    3-0                      6-1
Fort Lee                                 2-2                      3-5
Cliffside Park                        1-2                      1-6
Ridgefield Park                     0-2                      1-6
NORTH JERSEY INTERSCHOLASTIC CONFERENCE
Colonial Division
Glen Rock                             6-0                      7-2
Rutherford                             5-1                      6-2
Lodi                                       4-2                      6-3
Garfield                                 2-3                      5-4
PomptonLakes                     2-3                      4-3
New Milford                         1-5                      2-8
Eastern Christian                  0-6                      0-8
Meadowlands Division
Leonia                                    6-0                      8-0
HasbrouckHeights               5-1                      6-1
Secaucus                                4-2                      4-4
Ridgefield                              3-3                      3-5
Harrison                                2-4                      2-6
Becton                                   1-5                      1-7
Queen of Peace                     0-6                      0-8
Patriot Division
Dwight-Englewood              7-0                      9-0
SaddleRiver Day                  6-1                      7-1
Park Ridge                             5-2                      6-2
Waldwick                              4-3                      5-5
Cresskill                                3-4                      4-4
Palisades Park                       2-5                      3-6
Emerson                                1-6                      2-6
MidlandPark                         0-7                      1-8
Through Monday’s matches
Â
Â
Â
Â